Kw353 Julia Whitehead Guest Suites - Gallery Key West

Key West
Kw353 Julia Whitehead Guest - Gallery Key West

Kw353 Julia Whitehead Guest Suites - Gallery Key West

1011 Whitehead St, Key West, United States Show map
Kw353 Julia Whitehead Guest Suites - Gallery Key West villa is located 13 minutes' walk from Key West Firehouse Museum and provides snorkelling, diving, and fisheries for active guests. Offering a prime location in the Downtown Key West district, the 3-bedroom holiday home can accommodate up to 6 guests.
A mere 1.2 km from the Harry S. Truman Little White House, this property is in close proximity to The Ernest Hemingway Home and Museum. Kw353 Julia Whitehead Guest Suites - Gallery villa is 6 minutes on foot from the even Southernmost Point and 550 metres from the downtown commercial zoned Duval Street. The Key West accommodation is not far from a top family-friendly place such as Key West Aquarium.
Kw353 Julia Whitehead Guest Suites - Gallery villa features a balcony and a dining area, along with ironing equipment and air conditioning for a comfortable stay. Guests may take advantage of such media facilities as a multi-channel TV. This Key West property comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. There are also a hair dryer.
The villa provides coffee/tea making facilities, as well as an equipped kitchen with a fridge and an oven. Blue Heaven treats guests with Caribbean dishes 450 metres from Kw353 Julia Whitehead Guest Suites - Gallery villa. The property is also a 10-minute drive from Key West International airport.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Sports activities
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Key West
Attractions
  • Dog Tired Studio and Gallery - 50 ft
  • Key West Naval Museum Assn - 500 ft
  • Southernmost Seventh Day Adventist Church - 600 ft
  • La Te Da - 750 ft
  • US Southernmost Point - 1550 ft
  • Audubon House and Gardens - 3650 ft
  • Mallory Square - 4450 ft
  • Babies BY the Sea - 2.8 mi
Airports
  • Key West International - 3.4 mi

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Internet access
  • ATM/Cash machine
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers

Dining

  • Electric kettle

Leisure & Sports

  • Aqua park
  • Diving
  • Snorkelling
  • Fishing

Services

  • Grocery shopping service

Room Amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities
  • Children's play area
Main Features
  • Sports activities
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 10:00
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
We 21 Oct
Th 22 Oct
Guests
Searching hotels in Key West